Pledge Signers

These candidates pledge to put patients over profits and not take contributions over $200 from the executives, lobbyists, and PACs affiliated with the corporate health care industry, including private insurers, pharma corporations, and private hospitals who are organizing to take over our health care system.
Elected Officials
  • Clint Weirick

    Grover Beach City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Alison Coombs

    Aurora, CO City Council Ward V

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Phara Souffrant Forrest

    New York State Assembly, District 57

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Robert Carroll

    New York State Assembly, District 44

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Aftyn Behn

    Tennessee State Representative, District 51

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • David Michel

    Connecticut State Representative,146th district

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Zac Bears

    Medford City Council

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Jim McAllister

    Woodfin Town Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Paul Cunningham

    Tucson City Council, Ward 2

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Nikki Lee

    Tucson City Council, Ward 4

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Justin Brannan

    New York City Council, District 43

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Mike Connolly

    Massachusetts State Representative, 26th Middlesex District

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Tanya Vyhovsky

    Vermont State Senator, Chittenden Central District

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Ruwa Romman

    Georgia State Representative, House District 97

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Michael Payne

    Charlottesville City Council

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Keith Seaman

    Arizona State Representative, Legislative District 16

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Teresa Mosqueda

    Seattle City Council, Position 8

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Bertha Perez

    Merced City Council, District 3 (Mayor Pro Tempore)

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Mo Mulheren

    Mendocino County Supervisor, District 2

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Teresa Mosqueda

    Seattle City Council, Position 8

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • David Morales

    Rhode Island State Representative, District 7

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Konstantine Anthony

    Mayor of Burbank (CA)

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Seema Singh

    Knoxville City Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Claudia Jimenez

    Richmond City Council, District 6

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Aisha Chughtai

    Minneapolis City Councilmember, Ward 10

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Shenise Turner-Sloss

    Dayton County Commissioner

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Tamika L’Ecluse

    American River Flood Control District, Secretary

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Kate McCann

    Vermont General Assembly, District 77

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Jamie Eldridge

    Massachusetts State Senator, Middlesex and Worcester District

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Andre Vasquez

    Alderperson, Chicago's 40th Ward

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Ben Ewen-Campen

    Somerville City Councilor

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Willie Burnley Jr

    Somerville City Councilor

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Matthew A. Hochman

    Bar Harbor Town Councilor

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Richie Floyd

    St Petersburg City Council Member, District 8

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Anna V. Eskamani

    Florida State House, District 42

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Anita Prizio

    Allegheny County Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Mercedes Vazquez Simmons

    Monroe County Legislator, District 22

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Sophie Warren

    Maine House of Representatives, District 124

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Grayson Lookner

    Maine House of Representatives, District 113

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Rollin Pizzala

    Kenosha Alderperson, District 11

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Thea Selby

    Trustee, City College of San Francisco

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Sandra Kennedy

    Arizona Corporation Commission

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Julie Mayfield

    North Carolina Senate, District 49

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Kellen Squire

    Virginia House of Delegates, District 55

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Marcelino Quinonez

    Arizona House of Representatives, District 27

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Raquel Teran

    Arizona State Senate, District 30

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Ash Kalra

    California State Assembly, District 27

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Sally Lieber

    Mountain View City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Anthony Phan

    Milpitas City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Rebeca Armendariz

    Gilroy City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Alex Lee

    California State Assembly, District 25

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Jeff Lee

    Mayor of Grover Beach

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Marisol Rubio

    Dublin San Ramon Services District, Division 1 Director

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Tami Nelson

    Los Rios Community College District Trustee

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Spencer Brandt

    Isla Vista Community Services District Board President

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • James Kyriaco

    Goleta City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Pippin Dew

    Vallejo City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Gabe Peña

    Fayetteville Town Councilmember (WV)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Chris Larson

    Wisconsin State Senator, District 7

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Monica Wilson

    Antioch City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Ted Terry

    DeKalb County Board of Commissioners, District 6

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Alex Fisch

    Culver City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Carlos Goytia

    Three Valleys Municipal Water, District 1 Director

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Sue Mailman

    Worcester School Committee

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Erika Uyterhoeven

    Massachusetts State Representative, 27th Middlesex District

    Election Cycle: 2022

Candidates
  • Jeremy Beausoleil Smith

    Portland, OR City Council - District 4

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • David W. Carstens

    TX House of Representatives, District 66

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Dale Frey

    TX State Senate, District 30

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Tony Adams

    TX House of Representatives, District 61

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Maria Ordonez

    NY State Assembly, District 70

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • John Morse

    US House of Representatives (MD-03)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Liam Davis

    Baltimore City Council, District 1

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Mark Parker

    Baltimore City Council, District 1

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Janet Buford-Johnson

    FL House of Representatives, District 41

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Anne Douglas

    School Board (District 4) - Orange County, FL

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Vance Ahrens

    Florida State Senate, District 19

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Anthony Yantz

    Florida House of Representatives, District 33

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Amber Yantz

    School Board (District 3) - Brevard County, FL

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Barbie Harden Hall

    US House of Representatives (FL-11)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Jason Call

    US House of Representatives (WA-02)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Deborah Poulalion

    Supervisor of Elections, Seminole County, FL

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Ann Marie Danimus

    US House of Representatives, (WA-05)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Allek Pastrana

    US House of Representatives (FL-07)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Delila Smalley

    County Commissioner (District 3), Orange County, FL

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Octavio Eduardo Hernandez

    Florida State House, District 51

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Nate Douglas

    Florida State House, District 37

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Wes Hodge

    Supervisor of Elections, Orange County, FL

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Kelly Semrad

    Orange County (FL) County Commission, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Joe Thompson

    Santa Cruz (CA) City Council, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Tyrell Hicks

    Florida State Representative, District 68

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Katrina Nguyen

    US House of Representatives, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Scarlett Cornwallis

    Texas House of Representatives, District 115.

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Leah Perkel

    Vancouver City Council

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Dylan Gross

    Ohio House of Representatives, 78th District

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Keith Kimball

    New London Public Schools Board of Education

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Bruce McLean

    Chico (CA) City Council, District 7

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Arthur Kerschen

    Mayor, Tucson AZ

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Janet "JL" Wittenbraker

    Mayor, Tucson AZ

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Peter McGuire

    Weaverville Town Council (North Carolina)

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Manoor Ahmad

    US House of Representatives, (IL-06)

    Election Cycle: 2024

  • Victoria Lem

    Tucson City Council, Ward 1

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Ross Kaplowitch

    Tucson City Council, Ward 2

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Sean Frame

    California State Assembly, District 6

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Dr. Flo Cofer

    Mayor of Sacramento

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Joy Hollingsworth

    Seattle City Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Joe Motil

    Mayor of Columbus (OH)

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Asukaa Jaxx

    Seattle City Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Ry Armstrong

    Seattle City Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Marianne Williamson

    President of the United States

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Braden Murphy

    California State Assembly, District 7

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Alex Mohajer

    California State Senate, District 37

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Alex Hudson

    Seattle City Council District 3

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Kate Sherman

    David Douglas School Board, Position #7

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Luis Fuentes

    US House of Representatives, (TX-33)

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • John Boyd

    Kent City Council

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Anthony Nieves

    Florida House of Representatives, District 47

    Election Cycle: 2023

  • Jeff Auerbach

    Georgia State Representative, District 121

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Cesar Aguilar

    Arizona House of Representatives, District 26

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Adriana Cabrera

    Los Angeles City Council, District 9

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Sanda Clark

    Arizona House of Representatives, District 19

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Ally Dalsimer

    US House of Representatives, (VA-11)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Erin Darling

    Los Angeles City Council, District 11

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Scott Epstein

    Los Angeles City Council, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Darya Farivar

    Washington House of Representatives, District 46

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Faisal Gill

    Los Angeles City Attorney

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Anna Hernandez

    Arizona State Senate, District 24

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Fatima Iqbal-Zubair

    California State Assembly, District 64

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • David Kim

    US House of Representatives, (CA-34)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Lauren Kuby

    Arizona Corporation Commission

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Rishi Kumar

    US House of Representatives, (CA-16)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • John Anthony La Pietra

    Michigan House of Representatives, District 63

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Mia Livas Porter

    California State Assembly, District 51

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Caroline Menjivar

    California State Senate, District 20

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Dan O'Brien

    Culver City Council

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Analise Ortiz

    Arizona House of Representatives, District 24

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Rebecca Parson

    US House of Representatives, (WA-06)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Martin Quezada

    Arizona State Treasurer

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Javier Ramos

    US House of Representatives, (AZ-05)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Patti Serrano

    Chandler Unified School District Governing Board

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Pilar Schiavo

    California State Assembly, District 38

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Zinovia Spezakis

    US House of Representatives, (NJ-09)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Melissa Taylor

    Washington House of Representatives, District 46-Position 2

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Bianca Von Krieg

    US House of Representatives, (CA-12)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Lea Webb

    New York State Senate, District 52

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Daniel Wilson

    California State Assembly, District 38

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Nora Campos

    San Jose City Council, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Gail Pellerin

    California State Assembly, District 28

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Peter Ortiz

    San Jose City Council, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Omar Torres

    San Jose City Council, District 3

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Flavio Bravo

    Arizona House of Representatives, District 26

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Eric “Danny” Salas

    Central Unified School District Trustee, Area 2

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Destiny Rodriguez

    State Center Community College Trustee Area 1

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Tamillia Valenzuela

    Washington Elementary School District Board

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Luz Reyes-Martin

    Goleta City Councilmember

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Denard Ingram

    US Senate, California

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Richard "Dick" Ausman

    US House of Representatives, (WI-07)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Gwenn Burud

    Texas State Senate, District 9

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Joyce Lacey

    Governor of Minnesota

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Derek Cressman

    Sacramento Municipal Utilities District Board, Ward 4

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • David Esrati

    U.S. House of Representatives, (OH-10)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Nancy Kiehl

    Ohio Senate, District 5

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Norma J. F. Harrison

    Berkeley Unified School District, Director

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • David Delk

    U.S. House of Representatives, (OR-03)

    Election Cycle: 2022

  • Mary L. Sanders

    U.S. House of Representatives, (CT-01)

  • Anthony Beckford

    New York City Council , District 45

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Eugene Fields

    California State Assembly, District 68

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Jillian Freeland

    US House of Representatives, (CO-05)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Michael Ernest Kerr

    US House of Representatives, (CA-11)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Cathy Kunkel

    US House of Representatives, (WV-02)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Tamika Lyles

    Florida House of Representatives, District 43

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Kevin Olickal

    Illinois House of Representatives, District 16

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Jennifer Perelman

    US House of Representatives, (FL-23)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Betsy Sweet

    US Senate (Maine)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Rachel Ventura

    US House of Representatives, (IL-11)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Mckayla Wilkes

    US House of Representatives, (MD-05)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Steve Woodsmall

    US House of Representatives, (NC-11)

    Election Cycle: 2020

  • Gary Wegman

    US House of Representatives, (PA-09)

    Election Cycle: 2020